Australian Ice Hockey League | AIHL
20 APRIL at 4:45PM
BEARS
8
ICE DOGS
3
20 APRIL at 5:00PM
ADRENALINE
2
MUSTANGS
6
21 APRIL at 4:00PM
ADRENALINE
5
ICE
6
21 APRIL at 5:00PM
BRAVE
4
BEARS
1
27 APRIL at 4:30PM
MUSTANGS
5
THUNDER
0
27 APRIL at 4:30PM
BRAVE
6
ADRENALINE
3
27 APRIL at 4:45PM
ICE
2
ICE DOGS
3
27 APRIL at 5:00PM
BEARS
3
NORTHSTARS
4
28 APRIL at 4:00PM
ICE
0
NORTHSTARS
6
28 APRIL at 4:30PM
MUSTANGS
0
THUNDER
1
28 APRIL at 4:30PM
BRAVE
6
ADRENALINE
2
4 MAY at 5:00PM
THUNDER
3
NORTHSTARS
5
4 MAY at 5:00PM
ADRENALINE
0
ICE DOGS
8
4 MAY at 5:30PM
BEARS
4
BRAVE
3
5 MAY at 4:00PM
ADRENALINE
2
NORTHSTARS
6
5 MAY at 4:45PM
THUNDER
5
ICE DOGS
3
10 MAY at 7:30PM
MUSTANGS
4
ICE
3
11 MAY at 4:30PM
BRAVE
5
THUNDER
1
11 MAY at 4:30PM
NORTHSTARS
10
ADRENALINE
3
11 MAY at 5:00PM
ICE DOGS
3
MUSTANGS
3
12 MAY at 2:00PM
ICE DOGS
7
ICE
6
12 MAY at 4:30PM
BRAVE
5
THUNDER
1
12 MAY at 4:30PM
NORTHSTARS
8
ADRENALINE
2
18 MAY at 5:00PM
ICE
1
NORTHSTARS
4
18 MAY at 5:00PM
MUSTANGS
4
BEARS
5
18 MAY at 5:30PM
ICE DOGS
3
BRAVE
4
19 MAY at 4:00PM
MUSTANGS
3
NORTHSTARS
2
19 MAY at 5:00PM
ICE
1
BEARS
4
25 MAY at 4:30PM
BEARS
4
ADRENALINE
3
25 MAY at 5:00PM
NORTHSTARS
4
MUSTANGS
3
25 MAY at 5:00PM
BRAVE
6
ICE DOGS
4
26 MAY at 2:00PM
NORTHSTARS
6
ICE
4
26 MAY at 4:30PM
BEARS
4
THUNDER
5
31 MAY at 7:30PM
ICE
4
MUSTANGS
4
1 JUNE at 5:00PM
ICE DOGS
3
BEARS
6
1 JUNE at 5:00PM
ADRENALINE
2
ICE
4
1 JUNE at 5:30PM
THUNDER
0
BRAVE
7
2 JUNE at 2:00PM
ADRENALINE
2
MUSTANGS
10
2 JUNE at 4:30PM
THUNDER
2
BRAVE
6
2 JUNE at 5:00PM
NORTHSTARS
3
BEARS
2
8 JUNE at 4:30PM
ICE
2
THUNDER
5
8 JUNE at 5:30PM
BEARS
2
BRAVE
5
9 JUNE at 4:00PM
ICE DOGS
4
NORTHSTARS
5
9 JUNE at 4:30PM
ICE
3
ADRENALINE
1
9 JUNE at 4:30PM
MUSTANGS
4
BRAVE
11
22 JUNE at 4:00PM
MUSTANGS
2
ICE
3
22 JUNE at 4:30PM
ICE DOGS
4
ADRENALINE
1
22 JUNE at 5:00PM
BRAVE
6
NORTHSTARS
2
22 JUNE at 5:00PM
THUNDER
4
BEARS
5
23 JUNE at 4:00PM
THUNDER
1
NORTHSTARS
6
23 JUNE at 4:30PM
ICE DOGS
6
ADRENALINE
3
23 JUNE at 5:00PM
BRAVE
6
BEARS
3
29 JUNE at 4:30PM
ADRENALINE
3
THUNDER
7
29 JUNE at 5:00PM
ICE DOGS
4
NORTHSTARS
5
29 JUNE at 5:00PM
BRAVE
4
MUSTANGS
2
29 JUNE at 5:00PM
ICE
4
BEARS
6
30 JUNE at 2:00PM
BRAVE
4
MUSTANGS
2
30 JUNE at 4:30PM
ADRENALINE
2
THUNDER
5
30 JUNE at 4:45PM
ICE
6
ICE DOGS
4
6 JULY at 4:30PM
THUNDER
4
ADRENALINE
2
6 JULY at 5:00PM
NORTHSTARS
3
ICE
4
6 JULY at 5:00PM
ICE DOGS
4
BEARS
6
7 JULY at 2:00PM
NORTHSTARS
4
MUSTANGS
1
7 JULY at 4:30PM
THUNDER
7
ADRENALINE
1
7 JULY at 4:45PM
BRAVE
7
ICE DOGS
1
12 JULY at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
3
BEARS
1
13 JULY at 5:00PM
THUNDER
3
MUSTANGS
6
13 JULY at 5:00PM
ADRENALINE
1
ICE DOGS
10
13 JULY at 5:30PM
ICE
4
BRAVE
8
14 JULY at 2:00PM
THUNDER
4
MUSTANGS
3
14 JULY at 4:30PM
ICE
1
BRAVE
5
14 JULY at 5:00PM
ADRENALINE
4
BEARS
6
19 JULY at 7:30PM
ICE
1
MUSTANGS
5
20 JULY at 4:30PM
ICE DOGS
5
THUNDER
7
20 JULY at 5:00PM
BEARS
5
ICE
4
20 JULY at 5:30PM
NORTHSTARS
2
BRAVE
3
21 JULY at 2:00PM
BEARS
8
MUSTANGS
4
21 JULY at 4:00PM
BRAVE
4
NORTHSTARS
2
21 JULY at 4:30PM
ICE DOGS
0
THUNDER
5
26 JULY at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
4
ICE DOGS
7
27 JULY at 4:30PM
MUSTANGS
8
ADRENALINE
3
27 JULY at 5:00PM
BRAVE
2
ICE
2
27 JULY at 5:00PM
BEARS
5
NORTHSTARS
0
27 JULY at 5:00PM
THUNDER
5
ICE DOGS
7
28 JULY at 2:00PM
BRAVE
7
ICE
2
28 JULY at 4:30PM
MUSTANGS
5
ADRENALINE
3
28 JULY at 5:00PM
THUNDER
4
BEARS
3
3 AUGUST at 4:30PM
NORTHSTARS
3
THUNDER
5
3 AUGUST at 5:00PM
BEARS
6
ICE
3
3 AUGUST at 5:00PM
MUSTANGS
3
ICE DOGS
1
3 AUGUST at 5:30PM
ADRENALINE
2
BRAVE
7
4 AUGUST at 2:00PM
BEARS
2
MUSTANGS
6
4 AUGUST at 4:30PM
ADRENALINE
4
BRAVE
5
4 AUGUST at 4:30PM
NORTHSTARS
7
THUNDER
3
10 AUGUST at 4:30PM
ICE
7
ADRENALINE
6
10 AUGUST at 5:00PM
MUSTANGS
4
BEARS
1
10 AUGUST at 5:30PM
ICE DOGS
5
BRAVE
12
11 AUGUST at 4:30PM
ICE
3
THUNDER
9
11 AUGUST at 4:30PM
MUSTANGS
4
BRAVE
7
11 AUGUST at 4:45PM
NORTHSTARS
4
ICE DOGS
4
17 AUGUST at 4:30PM
BEARS
1
THUNDER
5
17 AUGUST at 5:00PM
ICE DOGS
6
ICE
4
17 AUGUST at 5:30PM
NORTHSTARS
1
BRAVE
6
18 AUGUST at 2:00PM
ICE DOGS
6
MUSTANGS
1
18 AUGUST at 4:30PM
BEARS
8
ADRENALINE
3
23 AUGUST at 7:30PM
BEARS
4
ICE DOGS
3
24 AUGUST at 5:00PM
MUSTANGS
2
NORTHSTARS
3
24 AUGUST at 5:00PM
ADRENALINE
3
BEARS
8
24 AUGUST at 5:00PM
THUNDER
8
ICE
1
25 AUGUST at 2:00PM
THUNDER
7
ICE
3
25 AUGUST at 4:00PM
ADRENALINE
3
NORTHSTARS
14
25 AUGUST at 4:45PM
MUSTANGS
4
ICE DOGS
3
31 AUGUST at 3:00PM
BEARS
6
BRAVE
4
31 AUGUST at 7:00PM
THUNDER
3
NORTHSTARS
2
1 SEPTEMBER at 3:30PM
BEARS
5
THUNDER
2
GET NEWS FROM: TO:
  There are no stories within the above selected date range.

CLICK HERE TO SUBMIT A STORY
 
Skills Competition Participants
Sunday, May 27, 2018

2018 AIHL All Star Game

 

Here are the participants for the 2018 AIHL All-Star Skills Competition presented by APA Group.

Tickets start at just $14.40 and can be purchased at http://aihl.net/2018allstarweekend.

Event 1: Air Canada Fastest Skater Competition

Team Rezek

Team Boyle

Aleš Krátoška (Adelaide Adrenaline)

Nikita Kolesnikovs (Melbourne Mustangs)

Robert Haselhurst (Newcastle Northstars)

Alex Adams (Adelaide Adrenaline)

Nathan Chiarlitti (Sydney Ice Dogs)

Charles Adams (Sydney Bears)

Vadim Virjassov (Melbourne Mustangs)

Zach Boyle (Adelaide Adrenaline)

Ellesse Carini (Sydney Ice Dogs)

Remy McGuiness (Adelaide Adrenaline)

 

Event 2: APA Group Breakaway Challenge

Team Rezek

Team Boyle

Nathan Chiarlitti (Sydney Ice Dogs)

Caleb Apperson (Adelaide Adrenaline)

Ben Breault (Perth Thunder)

Andrew Cox (Perth Thunder)

Josef Rezek (Adelaide Adrenaline)

Greg Oddy (Adelaide Adrenaline)

Sebastian Andersson (Adelaide Adrenaline)

Peter Di Salvo (Perth Thunder)

 

Event 3: Ola Shooting Accuracy Competition

Team Rezek

Team Boyle

Ben Breault (Perth Thunder)

Nikita Kolesnikovs (Melbourne Mustangs)

Josef Rezek (Adelaide Adrenaline)

Nick Rivait (Newcastle Northstars)

Robert Malloy (Newcastle Northstars)

Grant Toulmin (Sydney Ice Dogs)

Vadim Virjassov (Melbourne Mustangs)

Joe Harcharik (Newcastle Northstars)

→Players can select their own passers.

 

Event 4: Rifle Media Stickhandling Competition

Team Rezek

Team Boyle

Lliam Webster (Melbourne Ice)

David Huxley (Adelaide Adrenaline)

Aleš Krátoška (Adelaide Adrenaline)

Caleb Apperson (Adelaide Adrenaline)

Jack Carpenter (Melbourne Ice)

Charles Adams (Sydney Bears)

Ellesse Carini (Sydney Ice Dogs)

Greg Oddy (Adelaide Adrenaline)

 

Event 5: Skaters Network Hardest Shot Competition

Team Rezek

Team Boyle

Robert Malloy (Newcastle Northstars)

James Woodman (Perth Thunder)

Josh Harding (Adelaide Adrenaline)

David Huxley (Adelaide Adrenaline)

Nathan Chiarlitti (Sydney Ice Dogs)

Mick Rivait (Newcastle Northstars)

Liam Webster (Melbourne Ice)

Grant Toulmin (Sydney Ice Dogs)

 

Event 6: Create Apparel Elimination Shootout

Team Rezek

Team Boyle

Peter Di Salvo (Perth Thunder)

Sebastian Andersson (Adelaide Adrenaline)

Lliam Webster (Melbourne Ice)

Nikita Kolesnikovs (Melbourne Mustangs)

Jack Carpenter (Melbourne Ice)

James Woodman (Perth Thunder)

Josh Harding (Adelaide Adrenaline)

Nick Rivait (Newcastle Northstars)

Robert Malloy (Newcastle Northstars)

Zach Boyle (Adelaide Adrenaline)

Glen Forbes-White (Adelaide Adrenaline)

Anthony Kimlin (Sydney Bears)

Robert Haselhurst (Newcastle Northstars)

Alex Adams (Sydney Bears)

Nathan Chiarlitti (Sydney Ice Dogs)

Remy McGuiness (Adelaide Adrenaline)

Aleš Krátoška (Adelaide Adrenaline)

Greg Oddy (Adelaide Adrenaline)

Josef Rezek (Adelaide Adrenaline)

Joe Harcharik (Newcastle Northstars)

Ben Breault (Perth Thunder)

Grant Toulmin (Sydney Ice Dogs)

David Huxley (Adelaide Adrenaline)

Charles Adams (Sydney Bears)

Vadim Virjassov (Melbourne Mustangs)

Caleb Apperson (Adelaide Adrenaline)

Ellesse Carini (Sydney Ice Dogs)

Andrew Cox (Perth Thunder)

→David Huxley will compete for Team Rezek in this contest

 

Event 7: Goalie Race

Team Rezek

Team Boyle

Sebastian Andersson (Adelaide Adrenaline)

Peter Di Salvo (Perth Thunder)

Glen Forbes-White (Adelaide Adrenaline)

Anthony Kimlin (Sydney Bears)

 

Skills Contest Overview

For an overview of each contest, including examples, click here.

 
League Statistics
Team GP PTS
Brave 28 79
Northstars 28 54
Thunder 28 51
Bears 28 49
Mustangs 28 42
Ice Dogs 28 35
Ice 28 24
Adrenaline 28 2
TC
Tim Crowder
77 Points
MC
Matthew Climie
.914 Save Percentage
.900
.894
.893
Find a Game
The Production Line
Pier-Olivier Grandmaison
P.O. GRANDMAISON (Thunder)

28 games, 67 points (28 goals, 39 assists)

Player Profile »
Anthony Kimlin
ANTHONY KIMLIN (Bears)

26 games, 17 wins (2.39 GAA, 0.920 SV%)

Player Profile »
Jason McMahon
JASON McMAHON (Thunder)

25 games, 9 points  (2 goals, 7 assists)

Player Profile »
Partners
© 2019, AUSTRALIAN ICE HOCKEY LEAGUE LTD. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN

ADELAIDE ADRENALINE
MELBOURNE ICE
MELBOURNE MUSTANGS
NEWCASTLE NORTHSTARS
PERTH THUNDER
SYDNEY BEARS
SYDNEY ICE DOGS
ADELAIDE ADRENALINE
ADRENALINE
3 - 14
NORTHSTARS
25 AUG
ADRENALINE
3 - 8
BEARS
24 AUG
BEARS
6 - 4
BRAVE
31 AUG
NORTHSTARS
1 - 6
BRAVE
17 AUG
MELBOURNE ICE
THUNDER
7 - 3
ICE
25 AUG
THUNDER
8 - 1
ICE
24 AUG
MELBOURNE MUSTANGS
MUSTANGS
4 - 3
ICE DOGS
MUSTANGS
2 - 3
NORTHSTARS
NEWCASTLE NORTHSTARS
THUNDER
3 - 2
NORTHSTARS
31 AUG
ADRENALINE
3 - 14
NORTHSTARS
25 AUG
PERTH THUNDER
BEARS
5 - 2
THUNDER
THUNDER
3 - 2
NORTHSTARS
31 AUG
SYDNEY BEARS
BEARS
5 - 2
THUNDER
BEARS
6 - 4
BRAVE
31 AUG
SYDNEY ICE DOGS
MUSTANGS
4 - 3
ICE DOGS
BEARS
4 - 3
ICE DOGS
23 AUG