Game Schedule for
AIHL - Australian Ice Hockey League
• Underline = games won or lost by default •

DATE

TIME

AWAY

SCR

HOME

SCR

LOC.

SITE
RS SA 21-Apr-2018 5:00P Adrenaline 0 Ice 8 O’Brien Group Arena, Melbourne  
RS SA 21-Apr-2018 5:00P Northstars 3 Ice Dogs 4 SO Macquarie Ice Rink, Sydney  
RS SA 21-Apr-2018 5:30P Bears 2 Brave 4 Phillip Swimming & Ice Skating Centre, Canberra  
RS SU 22-Apr-2018 4:00P Adrenaline 3 Mustangs 1 O’Brien Group Arena, Melbourne  
RS SA 28-Apr-2018 4:30P Ice Dogs 2 Adrenaline 4 IceArena, Adelaide  
RS SA 28-Apr-2018 5:00P Brave 4 Northstars 2 Hunter Ice Skating Stadium, Newcastle  
RS SA 28-Apr-2018 5:00P Thunder 4 Ice 5 SO O’Brien Group Arena, Melbourne  
RS SU 29-Apr-2018 4:00P Thunder 3 Mustangs 6 O’Brien Group Arena, Melbourne  
RS SU 29-Apr-2018 4:30P Ice Dogs 6 Adrenaline 3 IceArena, Adelaide  
RS SA 05-May-2018 4:30P Mustangs 6 Thunder 2 Perth Ice Arena, Perth  
RS SA 05-May-2018 4:30P Ice 4 Adrenaline 2 IceArena, Adelaide  
RS SA 05-May-2018 5:00P Bears 1 Ice Dogs 5 Macquarie Ice Rink, Sydney  
RS SA 05-May-2018 5:30P Northstars 3 Brave 8 Phillip Swimming & Ice Skating Centre, Canberra  
RS SU 06-May-2018 4:00P Ice Dogs 3 Northstars 4 SO Hunter Ice Skating Stadium, Newcastle  
RS SU 06-May-2018 4:30P Ice 4 SO Adrenaline 3 IceArena, Adelaide  
RS SU 06-May-2018 4:30P Mustangs 2 Thunder 4 Perth Ice Arena, Perth  
RS SU 06-May-2018 5:00P Brave 3 Bears 5 Macquarie Ice Rink, Sydney  
RS FR 11-May-2018 7:30P Ice 3 Mustangs 5 O’Brien Group Arena, Melbourne  
RS SA 12-May-2018 4:30P Ice Dogs 3 Thunder 1 Perth Ice Arena, Perth  
RS SA 12-May-2018 5:00P Northstars 5 Ice 4 O’Brien Group Arena, Melbourne  
RS SA 12-May-2018 5:00P Brave 3 Bears 1 Macquarie Ice Rink, Sydney  
RS SU 13-May-2018 4:00P Northstars 4 Mustangs 3 O’Brien Group Arena, Melbourne  
RS SU 13-May-2018 4:30P Ice Dogs 4 Thunder 8 Perth Ice Arena, Perth  
RS SA 19-May-2018 4:30P Northstars 5 Adrenaline 6 SO IceArena, Adelaide  
RS SA 19-May-2018 5:00P Bears 3 SO Mustangs 2 O’Brien Group Arena, Melbourne  
RS SA 19-May-2018 5:30P Thunder 2 Brave 6 Phillip Swimming & Ice Skating Centre, Canberra  
RS SU 20-May-2018 4:00P Bears 3 Ice 2 O’Brien Group Arena, Melbourne  
RS SU 20-May-2018 4:30P Northstars 4 Adrenaline 2 IceArena, Adelaide  
RS SU 20-May-2018 5:00P Thunder 4 Brave 3 Phillip Swimming & Ice Skating Centre, Canberra  
RS SA 26-May-2018 4:30P Adrenaline 2 Thunder 6 Perth Ice Arena, Perth  
RS SA 26-May-2018 5:00P Mustangs 5 Northstars 6 SO Hunter Ice Skating Stadium, Newcastle  
RS SA 26-May-2018 5:00P Ice Dogs 3 SO Bears 2 Macquarie Ice Rink, Sydney  
RS SA 26-May-2018 5:30P Ice 0 Brave 5 Phillip Swimming & Ice Skating Centre, Canberra  
RS SU 27-May-2018 4:30P Adrenaline 3 Thunder 5 Perth Ice Arena, Perth  
RS SU 27-May-2018 4:30P Ice 1 Brave 4 Phillip Swimming & Ice Skating Centre, Canberra  
RS SU 27-May-2018 5:00P Mustangs 3 Bears 6 Macquarie Ice Rink, Sydney  
RS SA 02-Jun-2018 3:30P All Star   Skills Competition   IceArena, Adelaide  
EX SU 03-Jun-2018 2:30P Team Boyle   Team Rezek   IceArena, Adelaide IceArenA 
RS SA 09-Jun-2018 5:00P Mustangs 2 Northstars 5 Hunter Ice Skating Stadium, Newcastle  
RS SA 09-Jun-2018 5:00P Thunder 4 SO Bears 3 Macquarie Ice Rink, Sydney  
RS SU 10-Jun-2018 4:00P Thunder 8 Northstars 2 Hunter Ice Skating Stadium, Newcastle  
RS SU 10-Jun-2018 5:00P Mustangs 2 Ice Dogs 6 Macquarie Ice Rink, Sydney  
RS FR 15-Jun-2018 7:30P Mustangs 5 SO Ice 4 O’Brien Group Arena, Melbourne  
RS SA 16-Jun-2018 4:30P Brave 11 Adrenaline 4 IceArena, Adelaide  
RS SA 16-Jun-2018 5:00P Ice Dogs 4 Mustangs 3 O’Brien Group Arena, Melbourne  
RS SA 16-Jun-2018 5:00P Northstars 0 Bears 2 Macquarie Ice Rink, Sydney  
RS SU 17-Jun-2018 4:00P Ice Dogs 4 SO Ice 3 O’Brien Group Arena, Melbourne  
RS SU 17-Jun-2018 4:30P Brave 5 Thunder 2 Perth Ice Arena, Perth  
RS SA 23-Jun-2018 4:30P Bears 6 Adrenaline 2 IceArena, Adelaide  
RS SA 23-Jun-2018 5:00P Thunder 4 SO Northstars 3 Hunter Ice Skating Stadium, Newcastle  
RS SA 23-Jun-2018 5:00P Ice 2 Ice Dogs 6 Macquarie Ice Rink, Sydney  
RS SA 23-Jun-2018 5:30P Mustangs 4 Brave 1 Phillip Swimming & Ice Skating Centre, Canberra  
RS SU 24-Jun-2018 4:00P Ice 2 Northstars 3 Hunter Ice Skating Stadium, Newcastle  
RS SU 24-Jun-2018 4:30P Bears 2 Adrenaline 3 SO IceArena, Adelaide  
RS SU 24-Jun-2018 4:30P Mustangs 4 Brave 8 Phillip Swimming & Ice Skating Centre, Canberra  
RS SU 24-Jun-2018 5:00P Thunder 3 Ice Dogs 2 Macquarie Ice Rink, Sydney  
RS FR 29-Jun-2018 7:30P Ice 4 Mustangs 1 O’Brien Group Arena, Melbourne  
  Changed from June 30 to Friday June 29
RS FR 29-Jun-2018 7:30P Northstars 3 SO Ice Dogs 2 Macquarie Ice Rink, Sydney  
RS SA 30-Jun-2018 4:30P Brave 6 Thunder 2 Perth Ice Arena, Perth  
RS SA 30-Jun-2018 5:00P Bears 1 Ice 2 O’Brien Group Arena, Melbourne  
RS SU 01-Jul-2018 4:00P Ice Dogs 4 Northstars 6 Hunter Ice Skating Stadium, Newcastle  
RS SU 01-Jul-2018 4:00P Bears 0 Mustangs 3 O’Brien Group Arena, Melbourne  
RS SU 01-Jul-2018 4:30P Brave 6 Adrenaline 2 IceArena, Adelaide  
RS SA 07-Jul-2018 5:00P Adrenaline 4 Northstars 5 Hunter Ice Skating Stadium, Newcastle  
RS SA 07-Jul-2018 5:00P Brave 7 Mustangs 5 O’Brien Group Arena, Melbourne  
RS SA 07-Jul-2018 5:00P Ice 1 Bears 7 Macquarie Ice Rink, Sydney  
RS SU 08-Jul-2018 4:00P Ice 4 Northstars 3 Hunter Ice Skating Stadium, Newcastle  
RS SU 08-Jul-2018 4:00P Brave 3 Mustangs 6 O’Brien Group Arena, Melbourne  
RS SU 08-Jul-2018 5:00P Adrenaline 0 Ice Dogs 4 Macquarie Ice Rink, Sydney  
RS FR 13-Jul-2018 7:30P Ice Dogs 0 Bears 5 Macquarie Ice Rink, Sydney  
RS SA 14-Jul-2018 4:30P Ice 3 Thunder 4 SO Perth Ice Arena, Perth  
RS SA 14-Jul-2018 5:00P Adrenaline 0 Ice Dogs 5 Macquarie Ice Rink, Sydney  
RS SA 14-Jul-2018 5:30P Northstars 1 Brave 3 Phillip Swimming & Ice Skating Centre, Canberra  
RS SU 15-Jul-2018 4:30P Ice 4 Thunder 7 Perth Ice Arena, Perth  
RS SU 15-Jul-2018 5:00P Adrenaline 1 Bears 2 SO Macquarie Ice Rink, Sydney  
RS SA 21-Jul-2018 4:30P Thunder 9 Adrenaline 2 IceArena, Adelaide  
RS SA 21-Jul-2018 5:00P Ice Dogs 4 Ice 3 O’Brien Group Arena, Melbourne  
RS SA 21-Jul-2018 5:30P Bears 2 Brave 7 Phillip Swimming & Ice Skating Centre, Canberra  
RS SU 22-Jul-2018 4:00P Bears 5 Northstars 2 Hunter Ice Skating Stadium, Newcastle  
RS SU 22-Jul-2018 4:00P Ice Dogs 0 Mustangs 2 O’Brien Group Arena, Melbourne  
RS SU 22-Jul-2018 4:30P Thunder 1 Adrenaline 2 IceArena, Adelaide  
RS SA 28-Jul-2018 5:00P Northstars 6 Mustangs 4 O’Brien Group Arena, Melbourne  
RS SA 28-Jul-2018 5:00P Thunder 3 Ice Dogs 0 Macquarie Ice Rink, Sydney  
RS SA 28-Jul-2018 5:30P Adrenaline 2 Brave 5 Phillip Swimming & Ice Skating Centre, Canberra  
RS SU 29-Jul-2018 2:00P Adrenaline 0 Brave 6 Phillip Swimming & Ice Skating Centre, Canberra  
RS SU 29-Jul-2018 4:00P Northstars 4 SO Ice 3 O’Brien Group Arena, Melbourne  
RS SU 29-Jul-2018 5:00P Thunder 1 Bears 4 Macquarie Ice Rink, Sydney  
RS SA 04-Aug-2018 4:30P Bears 3 SO Thunder 2 Perth Ice Arena, Perth  
RS SA 04-Aug-2018 5:00P Adrenaline 4 Mustangs 5 SO O’Brien Group Arena, Melbourne  
RS SA 04-Aug-2018 5:00P Brave 6 Ice Dogs 3 Macquarie Ice Rink, Sydney  
RS SU 05-Aug-2018 4:00P Brave 6 Northstars 4 Hunter Ice Skating Stadium, Newcastle  
RS SU 05-Aug-2018 4:00P Adrenaline 2 Ice 9 O’Brien Group Arena, Melbourne  
RS SU 05-Aug-2018 4:30P Bears 6 Thunder 4 Perth Ice Arena, Perth  
RS SA 11-Aug-2018 4:30P Mustangs 7 Adrenaline 1 IceArena, Adelaide  
RS SA 11-Aug-2018 5:00P Ice 1 Bears 4 Macquarie Ice Rink, Sydney  
RS SA 11-Aug-2018 5:30P Ice Dogs 8 Brave 11 Phillip Swimming & Ice Skating Centre, Canberra  
RS SU 12-Aug-2018 4:00P Bears 4 Northstars 3 Hunter Ice Skating Stadium, Newcastle  
RS SU 12-Aug-2018 4:30P Mustangs 4 Adrenaline 1 IceArena, Adelaide  
RS SU 12-Aug-2018 5:00P Ice 6 Ice Dogs 2 Macquarie Ice Rink, Sydney  
RS FR 17-Aug-2018 7:30P Northstars 3 Bears 9 Macquarie Ice Rink, Sydney  
RS FR 17-Aug-2018 7:30P Mustangs 7 Ice 0 O’Brien Group Arena, Melbourne  
RS SA 18-Aug-2018 5:00P Adrenaline 4 Northstars 10 Hunter Ice Skating Stadium, Newcastle  
RS SA 18-Aug-2018 5:00P Thunder 2 Mustangs 5 O’Brien Group Arena, Melbourne  
RS SA 18-Aug-2018 5:00P Brave 3 Ice Dogs 1 Macquarie Ice Rink, Sydney  
RS SU 19-Aug-2018 4:00P Thunder 6 Ice 3 O’Brien Group Arena, Melbourne  
RS SU 19-Aug-2018 5:00P Adrenaline 0 Bears 9 Macquarie Ice Rink, Sydney  
RS SU 19-Aug-2018 5:00P Ice Dogs 2 Brave 5 Phillip Swimming & Ice Skating Centre, Canberra  
RS FR 24-Aug-2018 7:30P Bears 2 Ice Dogs 7 Macquarie Ice Rink, Sydney  
RS SA 25-Aug-2018 4:30P Northstars 4 Thunder 5 SO Perth Ice Arena, Perth  
RS SA 25-Aug-2018 5:00P Mustangs 1 Bears 5 Macquarie Ice Rink, Sydney  
RS SA 25-Aug-2018 5:00P Brave 7 Ice 0 O’Brien Group Arena, Melbourne  
RS SU 26-Aug-2018 4:00P Brave 6 Ice 2 O’Brien Group Arena, Melbourne O'Brien Group Arena 
RS SU 26-Aug-2018 4:30P Northstars 3 Thunder 5 Perth Ice Arena, Perth  
RS SU 26-Aug-2018 5:00P Mustangs 3 Ice Dogs 2 Macquarie Ice Rink, Sydney  
PO SA 01-Sep-2018 3:00P Mustangs 1 Brave 5 O’Brien Group Arena, Melbourne O'Brien Group Arena 
PO SA 01-Sep-2018 6:00P Thunder 0 Bears 3 O’Brien Group Arena, Melbourne O'Brien Group Arena 
PO SU 02-Sep-2018 3:00P Bears 3 Brave 4 OT O’Brien Group Arena, Melbourne O'Brien Group Arena 
EX = Exhibition Game
RS = Regular Season
PO = Playoffs
PR = Practice

This schedule was printed on Friday, November 16, 2018.