We use cookies to personalize content and ads, to provide social media features and to analyze our traffic, as described in our. Privacy Policy.
SAT JUN 3 at 4:30PM
RHINOS
2
THUNDER
7
SAT JUN 3 at 5:00PM
ICE DOGS
5
ICE
9
SAT JUN 3 at 5:00PM
ADRENALINE
2
BEARS
6
SAT JUN 3 at 5:15PM
LIGHTNING
5
BRAVE
9
SUN JUN 4 at 2:00PM
ICE DOGS
8
MUSTANGS
9
SUN JUN 4 at 4:00PM
ADRENALINE
5
NORTHSTARS
6
SUN JUN 4 at 4:45PM
LIGHTNING
2
BRAVE
7
SAT JUN 10 at 4:30PM
RHINOS
6
ADRENALINE
3
SAT JUN 10 at 5:00PM
ICE
11
LIGHTNING
9
SAT JUN 10 at 5:00PM
MUSTANGS
2
NORTHSTARS
5
SAT JUN 10 at 5:00PM
THUNDER
3
BEARS
1
SUN JUN 11 at 12:30PM
RHINOS
6
ADRENALINE
5
SUN JUN 11 at 4:00PM
THUNDER
5
NORTHSTARS
6
SUN JUN 11 at 4:45PM
MUSTANGS
2
BRAVE
8
SUN JUN 11 at 5:00PM
ICE
4
ICE DOGS
8
SAT JUN 17 at 3:30PM
ICE
14
RHINOS
8
SAT JUN 17 at 4:30PM
LIGHTNING
0
ADRENALINE
4
SAT JUN 17 at 5:00PM
THUNDER
6
ICE DOGS
1
SAT JUN 17 at 5:15PM
NORTHSTARS
4
BRAVE
5
SUN JUN 18 at 12:30PM
LIGHTNING
7
ADRENALINE
4
SUN JUN 18 at 3:30PM
NORTHSTARS
6
RHINOS
2
SUN JUN 18 at 4:45PM
ICE
7
BRAVE
9
SUN JUN 18 at 5:00PM
THUNDER
6
BEARS
5
FRI JUN 23 at 7:30PM
ICE
3
MUSTANGS
6
SAT JUN 24 at 4:30PM
BRAVE
7
THUNDER
4
SAT JUN 24 at 5:00PM
BEARS
4
LIGHTNING
2
SAT JUN 24 at 5:00PM
RHINOS
4
ICE
11
SAT JUN 24 at 5:00PM
ADRENALINE
2
ICE DOGS
5
SUN JUN 25 at 2:00PM
RHINOS
3
MUSTANGS
4
SUN JUN 25 at 4:00PM
ADRENALINE
2
NORTHSTARS
11
SAT JUL 1 at 3:30PM
MUSTANGS
9
RHINOS
7
SAT JUL 1 at 4:30PM
THUNDER
6
ADRENALINE
2
SAT JUL 1 at 5:00PM
BRAVE
7
LIGHTNING
3
SAT JUL 1 at 5:00PM
ICE DOGS
2
NORTHSTARS
8
SAT JUL 1 at 5:00PM
ICE
2
BEARS
6
SUN JUL 2 at 3:00PM
ICE
3
NORTHSTARS
4
SUN JUL 2 at 3:30PM
ICE DOGS
9
RHINOS
5
SUN JUL 2 at 4:30PM
BRAVE
9
LIGHTNING
2
SUN JUL 2 at 5:00PM
MUSTANGS
3
BEARS
8
SAT JUL 8 at 4:30PM
ICE
4
THUNDER
5
SAT JUL 8 at 5:00PM
MUSTANGS
6
LIGHTNING
1
SAT JUL 8 at 5:00PM
NORTHSTARS
5
ICE DOGS
1
SAT JUL 8 at 5:15PM
ADRENALINE
3
BRAVE
8
SUN JUL 9 at 4:30PM
ICE
7
THUNDER
5
SUN JUL 9 at 4:45PM
ADRENALINE
1
BRAVE
8
SUN JUL 9 at 5:00PM
MUSTANGS
9
ICE DOGS
2
FRI JUL 14 at 7:30PM
BEARS
7
ICE DOGS
1
SAT JUL 15 at 4:30PM
NORTHSTARS
9
ADRENALINE
5
SAT JUL 15 at 5:00PM
MUSTANGS
6
BEARS
4
SAT JUL 15 at 5:15PM
THUNDER
4
BRAVE
3
SUN JUL 16 at 12:30PM
NORTHSTARS
5
ADRENALINE
2
SUN JUL 16 at 5:00PM
MUSTANGS
5
ICE DOGS
2
FRI JUL 21 at 7:30PM
MUSTANGS
11
ICE
4
SAT JUL 22 at 4:30PM
ICE DOGS
2
THUNDER
11
SAT JUL 22 at 5:00PM
NORTHSTARS
5
LIGHTNING
8
SAT JUL 22 at 5:00PM
BEARS
4
MUSTANGS
2
SUN JUL 23 at 2:00PM
BEARS
9
ICE
7
SUN JUL 23 at 3:30PM
NORTHSTARS
5
LIGHTNING
5
SUN JUL 23 at 4:30PM
ICE DOGS
2
THUNDER
7
SUN JUL 23 at 4:45PM
RHINOS
0
BRAVE
10
SAT JUL 29 at 3:30PM
THUNDER
13
RHINOS
1
SAT JUL 29 at 5:00PM
BRAVE
6
NORTHSTARS
2
SAT JUL 29 at 5:00PM
ADRENALINE
2
MUSTANGS
5
SAT JUL 29 at 5:00PM
ICE DOGS
3
BEARS
5
SUN JUL 30 at 2:00PM
ADRENALINE
5
ICE
7
SUN JUL 30 at 3:00PM  
LIGHTNING
4
NORTHSTARS
7
SUN JUL 30 at 3:30PM
BEARS
4
RHINOS
2
SUN JUL 30 at 5:00PM
THUNDER
8
ICE DOGS
4
SAT AUG 5 at 3:30PM
LIGHTNING
20
RHINOS
1
SAT AUG 5 at 4:30PM
BRAVE
13
ADRENALINE
3
SAT AUG 5 at 5:00PM
ICE DOGS
8
ICE
10
SAT AUG 5 at 5:00PM
BEARS
6
NORTHSTARS
5
SUN AUG 6 at 12:30PM
BRAVE
6
ADRENALINE
2
SUN AUG 6 at 2:00PM
ICE DOGS
3
MUSTANGS
7
SUN AUG 6 at 3:30PM
NORTHSTARS
18
RHINOS
5
SUN AUG 6 at 5:00PM
LIGHTNING
4
BEARS
6
SAT AUG 12 at 4:30PM
BEARS
3
THUNDER
2
SAT AUG 12 at 4:30PM
MUSTANGS
2
ADRENALINE
5
SAT AUG 12 at 5:00PM
ICE DOGS
8
LIGHTNING
5
SAT AUG 12 at 5:15PM
RHINOS
1
BRAVE
12
SUN AUG 13 at 4:00PM
BRAVE
5
NORTHSTARS
7
SUN AUG 13 at 4:30PM
BEARS
1
THUNDER
6
SAT AUG 19 at 5:00PM  
THUNDER
4
NORTHSTARS
1
SUN AUG 20 at 2:00PM  
LIGHTNING
3
MUSTANGS
8
SAT AUG 26 at 2:00PM  
MUSTANGS
4
BEARS
0
SAT AUG 26 at 6:30PM  
THUNDER
1
BRAVE
4
SUN AUG 27 at 2:00PM  
MUSTANGS
1
BRAVE
0
HELLYER LADDER
Team GP W L OTW OTL PTS
Bears 26 21 5 0 0 60
Mustangs 26 17 7 2 0 55
Thunder 26 17 8 0 1 52
Ice 26 10 16 0 0 30
Ice Dogs 26 7 17 0 2 23
RURAK LADDER
Team GP W L OTW OTL PTS
Brave 26 20 4 1 1 63
Northstars 26 18 7 1 0 56
Lightning 26 9 15 1 1 30
Adrenaline 26 4 21 0 1 13
Rhinos 26 1 24 1 0 5
SCORING LEADERS
GOALIE LEADERS
PARTNERS

May 28th, 2023
2:00PM

FINAL

O’Brien Icehouse, Melbourne

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Perth Thunder PER 1 5 0 6
Melbourne Ice MIC 0 2 0 2
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Perth Thunder PER 45 (11-20-14) 1/5 8
Melbourne Ice MIC 35 (12-14-9) 0/4 10
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
#17 Andrew Bellant (4)
Kieren Webster, James Woodman
SHG 15:07 PER 1, MIC 0
2ND PERIOD
#17 Andrew Bellant (5)
Unassisted
PPG 19:10 PER 2, MIC 0
#17 Andrew Bellant (6)
James Woodman, CONNER JEAN
SHG 16:21 PER 3, MIC 0
#89 Riley Langille (3)
Andrew Bellant, Lynden Lodge
13:04 PER 4, MIC 0
#94 Patrick Klöpper (2)
Mackenzie Caruana
11:39 PER 4, MIC 1
#17 Andrew Bellant (7)
Riley Langille, CONNER JEAN
8:56 PER 5, MIC 1
#24 Andrew Cox (2)
Kieren Webster, David Kudla
8:42 PER 6, MIC 1
#77 Paul Lazzarotto (1)
Chris Schutz
2:17 PER 6, MIC 2
3RD PERIOD
No Scoring
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
#21 CONNER JEAN
Perth Thunder PER
High-sticking 2 MinutesMins. 16:37
#3 Robert Haselhurst
Perth Thunder PER
Cross-checking 2 MinutesMins. 6:46
#90 Jamie Bourke
Melbourne Ice MIC
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 0:21
#9 Mackenzie Caruana
Melbourne Ice MIC
Kneeing 2 MinutesMins. 0:01
2ND PERIOD
#15 Lynden Lodge
Perth Thunder PER
Holding 2 MinutesMins. 16:31
#55 Jack Carpenter
Melbourne Ice MIC
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 12:10
#36 Ben Breault
Perth Thunder PER
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 7:19
3RD PERIOD
#11 JAKE Riley
Melbourne Ice MIC
High-sticking 2 MinutesMins. 19:34
#90 Jamie Bourke
Melbourne Ice MIC
Slashing 2 MinutesMins. 4:22
PERTH THUNDER SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
3 R. Haselhurst Robert Haselhurst 0 0 0 E 0 2
8 D. Kudla David Kudla 0 1 1 E 0 0
12 K. Webster Kieren Webster 0 2 2 E 0 0
15 L. Lodge Lynden Lodge 0 1 1 E 0 2
16 Y. Lodge Yannic Lodge 0 0 0 E 0 0
17 A. Bellant Andrew Bellant 4 1 5 E 0 0
19 v. tenosalmi ville tenosalmi 0 0 0 E 0 0
21 C. JEAN CONNER JEAN 0 2 2 E 0 2
23 j. kyros jordan kyros 0 0 0 E 0 0
24 A. Cox Andrew Cox 1 0 1 E 0 0
25 A. Punler Alastair Punler 0 0 0 E 0 0
27 J. Woodman James Woodman 0 2 2 E 0 0
36 B. Breault Ben Breault 0 0 0 E 0 2
89 R. Langille Riley Langille 1 1 2 E 0 0
PERTH THUNDER GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
35 G. Davis Greg Davis - - 0 - 0:00 0
1 R. Pelliccione ST W Rhys Pelliccione ST W 35 2 33 .943 60:00 0
MELBOURNE ICE GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
74 T. Forrest Thomas Forrest - - 0 - 0:00 0
35 A. Lefkowicz ST L Austin Lefkowicz ST L 45 6 39 .867 60:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Game Number: 48
Attendance: -
Referee: Rob Love
Referee: Casper Russelhuber
Linesman: Stephen De Witt
Linesman: Jeff Klinck
Scorekeeper: Coleen Nash
Scorekeeper: Alice Camm
Timekeeper: Melanie Deksnis

Printable Version

SOCIALISE WITH US
INSTAGRAM
   Instagram is unavailable right now
© 2023, AUSTRALIAN ICE HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN