Australian Ice Hockey League | AIHL
20 APRIL at 4:45PM
BEARS
8
ICE DOGS
3
20 APRIL at 5:00PM
ADRENALINE
2
MUSTANGS
6
21 APRIL at 4:00PM
ADRENALINE
5
ICE
6
21 APRIL at 5:00PM
BRAVE
4
BEARS
1
27 APRIL at 4:30PM
MUSTANGS
5
THUNDER
0
27 APRIL at 4:30PM
BRAVE
6
ADRENALINE
3
27 APRIL at 4:45PM
ICE
2
ICE DOGS
3
27 APRIL at 5:00PM
BEARS
3
NORTHSTARS
4
28 APRIL at 4:00PM
ICE
0
NORTHSTARS
6
28 APRIL at 4:30PM
MUSTANGS
0
THUNDER
1
28 APRIL at 4:30PM
BRAVE
6
ADRENALINE
2
4 MAY at 5:00PM
THUNDER
3
NORTHSTARS
5
4 MAY at 5:00PM
ADRENALINE
0
ICE DOGS
8
4 MAY at 5:30PM
BEARS
4
BRAVE
3
5 MAY at 4:00PM
ADRENALINE
2
NORTHSTARS
6
5 MAY at 4:45PM
THUNDER
5
ICE DOGS
3
10 MAY at 7:30PM
MUSTANGS
4
ICE
3
11 MAY at 4:30PM
BRAVE
5
THUNDER
1
11 MAY at 4:30PM
NORTHSTARS
10
ADRENALINE
3
11 MAY at 5:00PM
ICE DOGS
3
MUSTANGS
3
12 MAY at 2:00PM
ICE DOGS
7
ICE
6
12 MAY at 4:30PM
BRAVE
5
THUNDER
1
12 MAY at 4:30PM
NORTHSTARS
8
ADRENALINE
2
18 MAY at 5:00PM
ICE
1
NORTHSTARS
4
18 MAY at 5:00PM
MUSTANGS
4
BEARS
5
18 MAY at 5:30PM
ICE DOGS
3
BRAVE
4
19 MAY at 4:00PM
MUSTANGS
3
NORTHSTARS
2
19 MAY at 5:00PM
ICE
1
BEARS
4
25 MAY at 4:30PM
BEARS
4
ADRENALINE
3
25 MAY at 5:00PM
NORTHSTARS
4
MUSTANGS
3
25 MAY at 5:00PM
BRAVE
6
ICE DOGS
4
26 MAY at 2:00PM
NORTHSTARS
6
ICE
4
26 MAY at 4:30PM
BEARS
4
THUNDER
5
31 MAY at 7:30PM
ICE
4
MUSTANGS
4
1 JUNE at 5:00PM
ICE DOGS
3
BEARS
6
1 JUNE at 5:00PM
ADRENALINE
2
ICE
4
1 JUNE at 5:30PM
THUNDER
0
BRAVE
7
2 JUNE at 2:00PM
ADRENALINE
2
MUSTANGS
10
2 JUNE at 4:30PM
THUNDER
2
BRAVE
6
2 JUNE at 5:00PM
NORTHSTARS
3
BEARS
2
8 JUNE at 4:30PM
ICE
2
THUNDER
5
8 JUNE at 5:30PM
BEARS
2
BRAVE
5
9 JUNE at 4:00PM
ICE DOGS
4
NORTHSTARS
5
9 JUNE at 4:30PM
ICE
3
ADRENALINE
1
9 JUNE at 4:30PM
MUSTANGS
4
BRAVE
11
22 JUNE at 4:00PM
MUSTANGS
2
ICE
3
22 JUNE at 4:30PM
ICE DOGS
4
ADRENALINE
1
22 JUNE at 5:00PM
BRAVE
6
NORTHSTARS
2
22 JUNE at 5:00PM
THUNDER
4
BEARS
5
23 JUNE at 4:00PM
THUNDER
1
NORTHSTARS
6
23 JUNE at 4:30PM
ICE DOGS
6
ADRENALINE
3
23 JUNE at 5:00PM
BRAVE
6
BEARS
3
29 JUNE at 4:30PM
ADRENALINE
3
THUNDER
7
29 JUNE at 5:00PM
ICE DOGS
4
NORTHSTARS
5
29 JUNE at 5:00PM
BRAVE
4
MUSTANGS
2
29 JUNE at 5:00PM
ICE
4
BEARS
6
30 JUNE at 2:00PM
BRAVE
4
MUSTANGS
2
30 JUNE at 4:30PM
ADRENALINE
2
THUNDER
5
30 JUNE at 4:45PM
ICE
6
ICE DOGS
4
6 JULY at 4:30PM
THUNDER
4
ADRENALINE
2
6 JULY at 5:00PM
NORTHSTARS
3
ICE
4
6 JULY at 5:00PM
ICE DOGS
4
BEARS
6
7 JULY at 2:00PM
NORTHSTARS
4
MUSTANGS
1
7 JULY at 4:30PM
THUNDER
7
ADRENALINE
1
7 JULY at 4:45PM
BRAVE
7
ICE DOGS
1
12 JULY at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
3
BEARS
1
13 JULY at 5:00PM
THUNDER
3
MUSTANGS
6
13 JULY at 5:00PM
ADRENALINE
1
ICE DOGS
10
13 JULY at 5:30PM
ICE
4
BRAVE
8
14 JULY at 2:00PM
THUNDER
4
MUSTANGS
3
14 JULY at 4:30PM
ICE
1
BRAVE
5
14 JULY at 5:00PM
ADRENALINE
4
BEARS
6
19 JULY at 7:30PM
ICE
1
MUSTANGS
5
20 JULY at 4:30PM
ICE DOGS
5
THUNDER
7
20 JULY at 5:00PM
BEARS
5
ICE
4
20 JULY at 5:30PM
NORTHSTARS
2
BRAVE
3
21 JULY at 2:00PM
BEARS
8
MUSTANGS
4
21 JULY at 4:00PM
BRAVE
4
NORTHSTARS
2
21 JULY at 4:30PM
ICE DOGS
0
THUNDER
5
26 JULY at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
4
ICE DOGS
7
27 JULY at 4:30PM
MUSTANGS
8
ADRENALINE
3
27 JULY at 5:00PM
BRAVE
2
ICE
2
27 JULY at 5:00PM
BEARS
5
NORTHSTARS
0
27 JULY at 5:00PM
THUNDER
5
ICE DOGS
7
28 JULY at 2:00PM
BRAVE
7
ICE
2
28 JULY at 4:30PM
MUSTANGS
5
ADRENALINE
3
28 JULY at 5:00PM
THUNDER
4
BEARS
3
3 AUGUST at 4:30PM
NORTHSTARS
3
THUNDER
5
3 AUGUST at 5:00PM
BEARS
6
ICE
3
3 AUGUST at 5:00PM
MUSTANGS
3
ICE DOGS
1
3 AUGUST at 5:30PM
ADRENALINE
2
BRAVE
7
4 AUGUST at 2:00PM
BEARS
2
MUSTANGS
6
4 AUGUST at 4:30PM
NORTHSTARS
7
THUNDER
3
4 AUGUST at 4:30PM
ADRENALINE
4
BRAVE
5
10 AUGUST at 4:30PM
ICE
7
ADRENALINE
6
10 AUGUST at 5:00PM
MUSTANGS
4
BEARS
1
10 AUGUST at 5:30PM
ICE DOGS
5
BRAVE
12
11 AUGUST at 4:30PM
MUSTANGS
4
BRAVE
7
11 AUGUST at 4:30PM
ICE
3
THUNDER
9
11 AUGUST at 4:45PM
NORTHSTARS
4
ICE DOGS
4
17 AUGUST at 4:30PM
BEARS
1
THUNDER
5
17 AUGUST at 5:00PM
ICE DOGS
6
ICE
4
17 AUGUST at 5:30PM
NORTHSTARS
1
BRAVE
6
18 AUGUST at 2:00PM
ICE DOGS
6
MUSTANGS
1
18 AUGUST at 4:30PM
BEARS
8
ADRENALINE
3
23 AUGUST at 7:30PM
BEARS
4
ICE DOGS
3
24 AUGUST at 5:00PM
MUSTANGS
2
NORTHSTARS
3
24 AUGUST at 5:00PM
ADRENALINE
3
BEARS
8
24 AUGUST at 5:00PM
THUNDER
8
ICE
1
25 AUGUST at 2:00PM
THUNDER
7
ICE
3
25 AUGUST at 4:00PM
ADRENALINE
3
NORTHSTARS
14
25 AUGUST at 4:45PM
MUSTANGS
4
ICE DOGS
3
31 AUGUST at 3:00PM
BEARS
6
BRAVE
4
31 AUGUST at 7:00PM
THUNDER
3
NORTHSTARS
2
1 SEPTEMBER at 3:30PM
BEARS
5
THUNDER
2

April 29th, 2012
3:30PM

FINAL

Melbourne
Medibank Icehouse

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Canberra Knights CK 0 0 2 2
Melbourne Ice MI 1 2 2 5
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Canberra Knights CK 14 (5-2-7) 1/5 8
Melbourne Ice MI 29 (8-15-6) 2/3 22
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

MW

MW
Marcus Wong
Greg Sturrock, Andrew Erzen
2:30 CK 0, MI 1
2ND PERIOD
3RD PERIOD

LS

LS
Lucas Schott
Nic Polaski, John Kennedy
PPG 13:31 CK 1, MI 3

MK

MK
Matt Korthuis
Jason Baclig, Joseph Hughes
PPG 11:55 CK 1, MI 4
Jordie Gavin
Lucas Schott
4:28 CK 2, MI 4
Andrew Erzen
Joseph Hughes
3:00 CK 2, MI 5
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD

MK

MK
Matt Korthuis
Melbourne Ice MI
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 8:25
Vincent Hughes
Melbourne Ice MI
Delay Of Game 2 MinutesMins. 7:58

DW

DW
Doug Wilson Jr.
Melbourne Ice MI
Misconduct 10 MinutesMins. 7:28

DW

DW
Doug Wilson Jr.
Melbourne Ice MI
Checking From Behind 2 MinutesMins. 7:28
2ND PERIOD
Andrew Erzen
Melbourne Ice MI
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 13:07
John Kennedy
Canberra Knights CK
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 8:31
3RD PERIOD

GS

GS
Greg Sturrock
Melbourne Ice MI
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 14:34

SP

SP
Stuart Philps
Canberra Knights CK
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 12:15

SP

SP
Stuart Philps
Canberra Knights CK
High Sticking 2 MinutesMins. 2:00

MK

MK
Matt Korthuis
Melbourne Ice MI
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 0:28

NP

NP
Nic Polaski
Canberra Knights CK
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 0:28
CANBERRA KNIGHTS SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
3 D. Bennett Dana Bennett 0 0 0 E 0 0
5 J. Kennedy John Kennedy 0 1 1 E 0 2
9 D. Bell David Bell 0 0 0 E 0 0
16 B. Cameron Blake Cameron 0 0 0 E 0 0
18 H. Byers Harrison Byers 0 0 0 E 0 0
19 J. Gavin Jordie Gavin 1 0 1 E 0 0
23 M. Cernec Matt Cernec 0 0 0 E 0 0
32 A. Riesen Alain Riesen 0 0 0 E 0 0
41 S. Philps Stuart Philps 0 0 0 E 0 4
51 N. Polaski Nic Polaski 0 1 1 E 0 2
88 L. Schott Lucas Schott 1 1 2 E 0 0
89 P. Taylor Peter Taylor 0 0 0 E 0 0
94 J. McPhail Joey McPhail 0 0 0 E 0 0
CANBERRA KNIGHTS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
27 M. Brown ST L Mike Brown ST L 29 5 24 .828 45:00 0
29 S. Woodall Stuart Woodall 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
MELBOURNE ICE GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
1 S. Denman ST W Stuart Denman ST W 14 2 12 .857 45:00 0
46 D. Phillips Dahlen Phillips 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Game Number: 5
Attendance: -
Referee: Stephen De Witt
Linesman: Daryl Hamilton
Linesman: Jeff Klinck
Scorekeeper: Shelley Fitzpatrick

Printable Version

League Statistics
Team GP PTS
Brave 28 79
Northstars 28 54
Thunder 28 51
Bears 28 49
Mustangs 28 42
Ice Dogs 28 35
Ice 28 24
Adrenaline 28 2
TC
Tim Crowder
77 Points
MC
Matthew Climie
.914 Save Percentage
.900
.894
.893
Find a Game
The Production Line
Pier-Olivier Grandmaison
P.O. GRANDMAISON (Thunder)

28 games, 67 points (28 goals, 39 assists)

Player Profile »
Anthony Kimlin
ANTHONY KIMLIN (Bears)

26 games, 17 wins (2.39 GAA, 0.920 SV%)

Player Profile »
Jason McMahon
JASON McMAHON (Thunder)

25 games, 9 points  (2 goals, 7 assists)

Player Profile »
Partners
© 2020, AUSTRALIAN ICE HOCKEY LEAGUE LTD. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN

ADELAIDE ADRENALINE
MELBOURNE ICE
MELBOURNE MUSTANGS
NEWCASTLE NORTHSTARS
PERTH THUNDER
SYDNEY BEARS
SYDNEY ICE DOGS
ADELAIDE ADRENALINE
ADRENALINE
3 - 14
NORTHSTARS
25 AUG
ADRENALINE
3 - 8
BEARS
24 AUG
BEARS
6 - 4
BRAVE
31 AUG
NORTHSTARS
1 - 6
BRAVE
17 AUG
MELBOURNE ICE
THUNDER
7 - 3
ICE
25 AUG
THUNDER
8 - 1
ICE
24 AUG
MELBOURNE MUSTANGS
MUSTANGS
4 - 3
ICE DOGS
MUSTANGS
2 - 3
NORTHSTARS
NEWCASTLE NORTHSTARS
THUNDER
3 - 2
NORTHSTARS
31 AUG
ADRENALINE
3 - 14
NORTHSTARS
25 AUG
PERTH THUNDER
BEARS
5 - 2
THUNDER
THUNDER
3 - 2
NORTHSTARS
31 AUG
SYDNEY BEARS
BEARS
5 - 2
THUNDER
BEARS
6 - 4
BRAVE
31 AUG
SYDNEY ICE DOGS
MUSTANGS
4 - 3
ICE DOGS
BEARS
4 - 3
ICE DOGS
23 AUG