Australian Ice Hockey League | AIHL
23 APRIL at TBA
MUSTANGS
1
LIGHTNING
6
30 APRIL at 5:00PM
BRAVE
10
ICE
3
30 APRIL at 5:30PM
MUSTANGS
4
NORTHSTARS
7
1 MAY at 2:00PM
BRAVE
6
ICE
4
1 MAY at 3:30PM
ICE DOGS
5
RHINOS
4
1 MAY at 5:00PM
MUSTANGS
9
BEARS
4
7 MAY at 5:00PM
NORTHSTARS
3
MUSTANGS
1
7 MAY at 5:30PM
ICE DOGS
5
BRAVE
9
8 MAY at 2:00PM
NORTHSTARS
9
ICE
2
8 MAY at 5:00PM
BRAVE
14
ICE DOGS
1
14 MAY at 5:00PM
ICE DOGS
1
LIGHTNING
4
14 MAY at 5:30PM
BEARS
1
NORTHSTARS
7
14 MAY at 5:30PM
ICE
1
BRAVE
9
15 MAY at 5:00PM
RHINOS
11
BEARS
14
15 MAY at 5:00PM
ICE
3
BRAVE
7
20 MAY at 7:30PM
MUSTANGS
7
ICE
2
21 MAY at 5:00PM
BEARS
7
MUSTANGS
4
21 MAY at 5:00PM
NORTHSTARS
8
ICE DOGS
2
22 MAY at 2:00PM
BEARS
2
ICE
5
22 MAY at 4:00PM
ICE DOGS
4
NORTHSTARS
5
28 MAY at 5:00PM
LIGHTNING
4
MUSTANGS
5
28 MAY at 5:00PM
ICE
0
BEARS
4
29 MAY at 2:00PM
LIGHTNING
5
MUSTANGS
7
29 MAY at 4:30PM
BEARS
8
BRAVE
7
29 MAY at 5:00PM
ICE
1
ICE DOGS
6
3 JUNE at 7:30PM
ICE DOGS
2
BEARS
12
4 JUNE at 3:30PM
LIGHTNING
8
RHINOS
4
4 JUNE at 5:00PM
MUSTANGS
6
ICE
4
4 JUNE at 5:00PM
BRAVE
7
ICE DOGS
3
5 JUNE at 3:30PM
LIGHTNING
5
NORTHSTARS
7
5 JUNE at 5:00PM
BRAVE
4
BEARS
5
11 JUNE at 5:00PM
ICE
5
ICE DOGS
4
11 JUNE at 5:30PM
MUSTANGS
3
NORTHSTARS
6
11 JUNE at 5:30PM
BEARS
4
BRAVE
11
12 JUNE at 3:30PM
ICE
2
NORTHSTARS
8
12 JUNE at 5:00PM
MUSTANGS
3
ICE DOGS
6
17 JUNE at 7:30PM
ICE
0
MUSTANGS
4
18 JUNE at 5:00PM
BEARS
3
ICE DOGS
2
18 JUNE at 5:30PM
BRAVE
6
NORTHSTARS
1
19 JUNE at 4:00PM
BRAVE
2
NORTHSTARS
3
25 JUNE at 5:00PM
NORTHSTARS
5
LIGHTNING
4
25 JUNE at 5:00PM
BEARS
6
ICE
3
26 JUNE at 2:00PM
BEARS
4
MUSTANGS
3
26 JUNE at 3:30PM
NORTHSTARS
7
LIGHTNING
5
2 JULY at 5:00PM
ICE DOGS
3
BEARS
10
2 JULY at 5:00PM
BRAVE
1
MUSTANGS
0
2 JULY at 5:30PM
ICE
3
NORTHSTARS
9
3 JULY at 2:00PM
BRAVE
0
MUSTANGS
1
3 JULY at 5:00PM
ICE
2
BEARS
7
9 JULY at 5:00PM
NORTHSTARS
6
ICE DOGS
3
10 JULY at 5:00PM
BRAVE
9
BEARS
1
16 JULY at 5:00PM
LIGHTNING
7
ICE DOGS
0
16 JULY at 5:00PM
MUSTANGS
4
BRAVE
9
16 JULY at 5:30PM
BEARS
4
NORTHSTARS
7
17 JULY at 4:30PM
MUSTANGS
4
BRAVE
6
17 JULY at 5:00PM
LIGHTNING
2
BEARS
7
23 JULY at 5:00PM
NORTHSTARS
3
BRAVE
9
23 JULY at 5:00PM
ICE
4
MUSTANGS
3
23 JULY at 5:00PM
BEARS
3
LIGHTNING
7
24 JULY at 3:30PM
BEARS
1
LIGHTNING
6
24 JULY at 5:00PM
NORTHSTARS
2
BRAVE
8
30 JULY at 5:00PM
LIGHTNING
3
BEARS
4
30 JULY at 5:00PM
THUNDER
1
MUSTANGS
6
30 JULY at 5:30PM
ICE DOGS
4
NORTHSTARS
8
31 JULY at 2:00PM
THUNDER
5
ICE
3
31 JULY at 5:00PM
RHINOS
8
ICE DOGS
4
6 AUGUST at 5:00PM
ICE DOGS
5
ICE
3
6 AUGUST at 5:00PM
NORTHSTARS
8
BEARS
5
7 AUGUST at 2:00PM
ICE DOGS
4
MUSTANGS
6
7 AUGUST at 4:30PM
RHINOS
2
BRAVE
12
13 AUGUST at 3:30PM
LIGHTNING
12
RHINOS
9
13 AUGUST at 4:30PM
ICE
1
THUNDER
8
13 AUGUST at 5:00PM
MUSTANGS
3
BEARS
2
13 AUGUST at 5:00PM
ICE DOGS
1
BRAVE
8
14 AUGUST at 3:30PM
LIGHTNING
3
NORTHSTARS
4
14 AUGUST at 4:30PM
ICE
1
THUNDER
3
14 AUGUST at 5:00PM
MUSTANGS
9
ICE DOGS
6
19 AUGUST at 7:30PM
BEARS
12
ICE DOGS
1
20 AUGUST at 5:00PM
NORTHSTARS
2
ICE
3
21 AUGUST at 2:00PM
NORTHSTARS
7
MUSTANGS
4
27 AUGUST at 5:00PM
ICE DOGS
2
MUSTANGS
12
27 AUGUST at 5:00PM
NORTHSTARS
3
BEARS
4
28 AUGUST at 2:00PM
ICE DOGS
2
ICE
4
2 SEPTEMBER at 5:00PM
MUSTANGS
3
BEARS
7
2 SEPTEMBER at 8:30PM
NORTHSTARS
1
BRAVE
6
3 SEPTEMBER at 5:00PM
BEARS
3
NORTHSTARS
4
4 SEPTEMBER at 2:00PM
NORTHSTARS
2
BRAVE
3

May 14th, 2022
5:30PM

FINAL

Phillip Swimming & Ice Skating Centre, Canberra

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Melbourne Ice MIC 1 0 0 1
CBR Brave CBR 2 4 3 9
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Melbourne Ice MIC 31 (13-12-6) 0/3 20
CBR Brave CBR 66 (18-27-21) 3/9 8
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
Austin McKenzie (1)
Christian Pansino, Kahu Joyce
9:59 MIC 1, CBR 0
Tyler Kubara (1)
Kai Miettinen, Wehebe Darge
2:38 MIC 1, CBR 1
Casey Kubara (1)
Wehebe Darge
0:01 MIC 1, CBR 2
2ND PERIOD
Mario Valery-Trabucco (1)
Wehebe Darge, Andy Camenzind
PPG 15:18 MIC 1, CBR 3
Casey Kubara (2)
Mario Valery-Trabucco, Wehebe Darge
PPG 11:49 MIC 1, CBR 4
Casey Kubara (3)
Wehebe Darge, Kai Miettinen
10:12 MIC 1, CBR 5
Tyler Kubara (2)
Andy Camenzind
1:14 MIC 1, CBR 6
3RD PERIOD
Mario Valery-Trabucco (2)
Jordon Brunt, Tyler Kubara
PPG 18:45 MIC 1, CBR 7
Mario Valery-Trabucco (3)
Tyler Kubara, Andy Camenzind
10:23 MIC 1, CBR 8
Wehebe Darge (1)
Matthew Price
9:00 MIC 1, CBR 9
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
Kahu Joyce
Melbourne Ice MIC
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 19:39
Kahu Joyce
Melbourne Ice MIC
Unsportsmanlike Conduct 2 MinutesMins. 9:59
Matthew Marasco
CBR Brave CBR
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 6:33
Andy Camenzind
CBR Brave CBR
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 5:50
2ND PERIOD
Kahu Joyce
Melbourne Ice MIC
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 20:00
Michael James
Melbourne Ice MIC
Unsportsmanlike Conduct 2 MinutesMins. 20:00
Wehebe Darge
CBR Brave CBR
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 20:00
Christian Pansino
Melbourne Ice MIC
Boarding 2 MinutesMins. 16:09
Kahu Joyce
Melbourne Ice MIC
Boarding 2 MinutesMins. 11:59
Kahu Joyce
Melbourne Ice MIC
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 8:52
Sam Hodic
Melbourne Ice MIC
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 5:46
Daniel Machin
Melbourne Ice MIC
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 0:03
3RD PERIOD
Matthew Marasco
CBR Brave CBR
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 17:05
Kahu Joyce
Melbourne Ice MIC
Unsportsmanlike Conduct 2 MinutesMins. 9:00
MELBOURNE ICE SKATERS
# Name G A PTS +/- SH PIM
4 L. Cincotta Lachie Cincotta 0 0 0 E 0 0
6 N. Cachia Nathan Cachia 0 0 0 E 0 0
10 J. Hu Jeff Hu 0 0 0 E 0 0
13 C. Pansino Christian Pansino 0 1 1 E 0 2
14 T. Nikitin Timothy Nikitin 0 0 0 E 0 0
15 K. Joyce Kahu Joyce 0 1 1 E 0 12
18 J. Walt Josh Walt 0 0 0 E 0 0
21 S. Bergstrom Sebastian Bergstrom 0 0 0 E 0 0
22 J. Van Douwen Joshua Van Douwen 0 0 0 E 0 0
24 S. Hodic Sam Hodic 0 0 0 E 0 2
27 Z. Boyle Zach Boyle 0 0 0 E 0 0
44 S. Lake Sai Lake 0 0 0 E 0 0
45 S. Bartlett Samuel Bartlett 0 0 0 E 0 0
51 M. Nikitin Matt Nikitin 0 0 0 E 0 0
72 D. Machin Daniel Machin 0 0 0 E 0 2
81 A. McKenzie Austin McKenzie 1 0 1 E 0 0
90 R. Clark Robert Clark 0 0 0 E 0 0
93 J. Laver Jacob Laver 0 0 0 E 0 0
MELBOURNE ICE GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
36 M. James ST L Michael James ST L 66 9 57 .864 60:00 2
35 G. Davis Greg Davis 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
CBR BRAVE GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
29 A. Tetreault ST W Alex Tetreault ST W 31 1 30 .968 60:00 0
35 A. Toivonen Aleksi Toivonen 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Game Number: 10
Attendance: -
Referee: Greg Madsen
Referee: Nick Mason
Linesman: Adam Cullen
Linesman: Kyle Binstead
Scorekeeper: Darren Sault

Printable Version

League Statistics
Team GP PTS
Brave 20 49
Northstars 20 47
Bears 20 34
Mustangs 20 28
Ice 20 13
Ice Dogs 20 9
CK
Casey Kubara
52 Points
Charles Smart
.902 Save Percentage
.883
Find a Game
Partners
© 2022, AUSTRALIAN ICE HOCKEY LEAGUE LTD. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN

ADELAIDE ADRENALINE
BRISBANE LIGHTNING
CENTRAL COAST RHINOS
MELBOURNE ICE
MELBOURNE MUSTANGS
NEWCASTLE NORTHSTARS
PERTH THUNDER
SYDNEY BEARS
SYDNEY ICE DOGS
ADELAIDE ADRENALINE
BRISBANE LIGHTNING
LIGHTNING
3 - 4
NORTHSTARS
14 AUG
LIGHTNING
12 - 9
RHINOS
13 AUG
NORTHSTARS
2 - 3
BRAVE
NORTHSTARS
1 - 6
BRAVE
CENTRAL COAST RHINOS
LIGHTNING
12 - 9
RHINOS
13 AUG
RHINOS
2 - 12
BRAVE
MELBOURNE ICE
ICE DOGS
2 - 4
ICE
28 AUG
NORTHSTARS
2 - 3
ICE
MELBOURNE MUSTANGS
MUSTANGS
3 - 7
BEARS
ICE DOGS
2 - 12
MUSTANGS
27 AUG
NEWCASTLE NORTHSTARS
NORTHSTARS
2 - 3
BRAVE
BEARS
3 - 4
NORTHSTARS
PERTH THUNDER
ICE
1 - 3
THUNDER
14 AUG
ICE
1 - 8
THUNDER
13 AUG
SYDNEY BEARS
BEARS
3 - 4
NORTHSTARS
MUSTANGS
3 - 7
BEARS
SYDNEY ICE DOGS
ICE DOGS
2 - 4
ICE
28 AUG
ICE DOGS
2 - 12
MUSTANGS
27 AUG