SAT APR 15 at 3:30PM
LIGHTNING
RHINOS
Erina Ice Arena
SAT APR 15 at 4:30PM
ADRENALINE
THUNDER
MAP
SAT APR 15 at 5:00PM
NORTHSTARS
MUSTANGS
SAT APR 15 at 5:00PM
BEARS
ICE DOGS
MAP
SUN APR 16 at 2:00PM
NORTHSTARS
ICE
MAP
SUN APR 16 at 3:30PM
BRAVE
RHINOS
Erina Ice Arena
SUN APR 16 at 5:00PM
LIGHTNING
ICE DOGS
MAP
SAT APR 22 at 4:30PM
RHINOS
LIGHTNING
MAP
SAT APR 22 at 4:30PM
BEARS
ADRENALINE
MAP
SAT APR 22 at 5:00PM
THUNDER
ICE
MAP
SAT APR 22 at 5:30PM
ICE DOGS
BRAVE
MAP
SUN APR 23 at 2:00PM
THUNDER
MUSTANGS
MAP
SUN APR 23 at 4:30PM
RHINOS
LIGHTNING
MAP
SUN APR 23 at 5:00PM
BRAVE
BEARS
MAP
FRI APR 28 at 7:30PM
ICE
MUSTANGS
MAP
SAT APR 29 at 3:30PM
ADRENALINE
RHINOS
Erina Ice Arena
SAT APR 29 at 4:30PM
LIGHTNING
THUNDER
MAP
SAT APR 29 at 5:00PM
NORTHSTARS
BEARS
MAP
SAT APR 29 at 5:00PM
BRAVE
ICE
MAP
SUN APR 30 at 2:00PM
BRAVE
MUSTANGS
MAP
SUN APR 30 at 3:30PM
ADRENALINE
RHINOS
Erina Ice Arena
FRI MAY 5 at 7:30PM
ICE DOGS
BEARS
MAP
SAT MAY 6 at 4:30PM
MUSTANGS
THUNDER
MAP
SAT MAY 6 at 4:30PM
ADRENALINE
LIGHTNING
MAP
SAT MAY 6 at 5:00PM
ICE
BEARS
MAP
SAT MAY 6 at 5:30PM
NORTHSTARS
BRAVE
MAP
SUN MAY 7 at 4:00PM
RHINOS
NORTHSTARS
SUN MAY 7 at 4:30PM
MUSTANGS
THUNDER
MAP
SUN MAY 7 at 4:30PM
ADRENALINE
LIGHTNING
MAP
SUN MAY 7 at 5:00PM
ICE
ICE DOGS
MAP
SAT MAY 13 at 3:30PM
BRAVE
RHINOS
Erina Ice Arena
SAT MAY 13 at 4:30PM
NORTHSTARS
THUNDER
MAP
SAT MAY 13 at 4:30PM
ICE DOGS
ADRENALINE
MAP
SAT MAY 13 at 5:00PM
LIGHTNING
MUSTANGS
MAP
SUN MAY 14 at 2:00PM
LIGHTNING
ICE
MAP
SUN MAY 14 at 5:00PM
RHINOS
BEARS
MAP
SAT MAY 20 at 4:30PM
THUNDER
LIGHTNING
MAP
SAT MAY 20 at 5:00PM
RHINOS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SAT MAY 20 at 5:00PM
BEARS
ICE
MAP
SAT MAY 20 at 5:00PM
BRAVE
ICE DOGS
MAP
SUN MAY 21 at 2:00PM
BEARS
MUSTANGS
MAP
FRI MAY 26 at 7:30PM
MUSTANGS
ICE
MAP
SAT MAY 27 at 4:30PM
ICE
ADRENALINE
MAP
SAT MAY 27 at 5:00PM
LIGHTNING
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SAT MAY 27 at 5:00PM
THUNDER
MUSTANGS
MAP
SAT MAY 27 at 5:00PM
RHINOS
ICE DOGS
MAP
SAT MAY 27 at 5:30PM
BEARS
BRAVE
MAP
SUN MAY 28 at 2:00PM
THUNDER
ICE
MAP
SUN MAY 28 at 3:00PM
LIGHTNING
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SAT JUN 3 at 4:30PM
RHINOS
THUNDER
MAP
SAT JUN 3 at 5:00PM
ICE DOGS
ICE
MAP
SAT JUN 3 at 5:00PM
ADRENALINE
BEARS
MAP
SAT JUN 3 at 5:30PM
LIGHTNING
BRAVE
MAP
SUN JUN 4 at 2:00PM
ICE DOGS
MUSTANGS
MAP
SUN JUN 4 at 4:00PM
ADRENALINE
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SUN JUN 4 at 4:00PM
LIGHTNING
BRAVE
MAP
SAT JUN 10 at 4:30PM
ICE
LIGHTNING
MAP
SAT JUN 10 at 4:30PM
RHINOS
ADRENALINE
MAP
SAT JUN 10 at 5:00PM
MUSTANGS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SAT JUN 10 at 5:00PM
THUNDER
BEARS
MAP
SUN JUN 11 at 12:30PM
RHINOS
ADRENALINE
MAP
SUN JUN 11 at 4:00PM
THUNDER
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SUN JUN 11 at 4:00PM
MUSTANGS
BRAVE
MAP
SUN JUN 11 at 5:00PM
ICE
ICE DOGS
MAP
SAT JUN 17 at 3:30PM
ICE
RHINOS
Erina Ice Arena
SAT JUN 17 at 4:30PM
LIGHTNING
ADRENALINE
MAP
SAT JUN 17 at 5:00PM
THUNDER
ICE DOGS
MAP
SAT JUN 17 at 5:30PM
NORTHSTARS
BRAVE
MAP
SUN JUN 18 at 12:30PM
LIGHTNING
ADRENALINE
MAP
SUN JUN 18 at 3:30PM
NORTHSTARS
RHINOS
Erina Ice Arena
SUN JUN 18 at 4:00PM
ICE
BRAVE
MAP
SUN JUN 18 at 5:00PM
THUNDER
BEARS
MAP
FRI JUN 23 at 7:30PM
ICE
MUSTANGS
MAP
SAT JUN 24 at 4:30PM
BRAVE
THUNDER
MAP
SAT JUN 24 at 4:30PM
BEARS
LIGHTNING
MAP
SAT JUN 24 at 5:00PM
RHINOS
ICE
MAP
SAT JUN 24 at 5:00PM
ADRENALINE
ICE DOGS
MAP
SUN JUN 25 at 2:00PM
RHINOS
MUSTANGS
MAP
SUN JUN 25 at 4:00PM
ADRENALINE
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SAT JUL 1 at 3:30PM
MUSTANGS
RHINOS
Erina Ice Arena
SAT JUL 1 at 4:30PM
BRAVE
LIGHTNING
MAP
SAT JUL 1 at 4:30PM
THUNDER
ADRENALINE
MAP
SAT JUL 1 at 5:00PM
ICE DOGS
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SAT JUL 1 at 5:00PM
ICE
BEARS
MAP
SUN JUL 2 at 3:00PM
ICE
NORTHSTARS
MAP
SUN JUL 2 at 3:30PM
ICE DOGS
RHINOS
Erina Ice Arena
SUN JUL 2 at 4:30PM
BRAVE
LIGHTNING
MAP
SUN JUL 2 at 5:00PM
MUSTANGS
BEARS
MAP
SAT JUL 8 at 4:30PM
ICE
THUNDER
MAP
SAT JUL 8 at 4:30PM
MUSTANGS
LIGHTNING
MAP
SAT JUL 8 at 5:00PM
NORTHSTARS
ICE DOGS
MAP
SAT JUL 8 at 5:30PM
ADRENALINE
BRAVE
MAP
SUN JUL 9 at 4:00PM
ADRENALINE
BRAVE
MAP
SUN JUL 9 at 4:30PM
ICE
THUNDER
MAP
SUN JUL 9 at 5:00PM
MUSTANGS
ICE DOGS
MAP
FRI JUL 14 at 7:30PM
BEARS
ICE DOGS
MAP
SAT JUL 15 at 4:30PM
NORTHSTARS
ADRENALINE
MAP
SAT JUL 15 at 5:00PM
MUSTANGS
BEARS
MAP
SAT JUL 15 at 5:30PM
THUNDER
BRAVE
MAP
SUN JUL 16 at 12:30PM
NORTHSTARS
ADRENALINE
MAP
SUN JUL 16 at 5:00PM
MUSTANGS
ICE DOGS
MAP
FRI JUL 21 at 7:30PM
MUSTANGS
ICE
MAP
SAT JUL 22 at 4:30PM
ICE DOGS
THUNDER
MAP
SAT JUL 22 at 4:30PM
NORTHSTARS
LIGHTNING
MAP
SAT JUL 22 at 5:00PM
BEARS
MUSTANGS
MAP
SUN JUL 23 at 2:00PM
BEARS
ICE
MAP
SUN JUL 23 at 4:00PM
RHINOS
BRAVE
MAP
SUN JUL 23 at 4:30PM
ICE DOGS
THUNDER
MAP
SUN JUL 23 at 4:30PM
NORTHSTARS
LIGHTNING
MAP
CONFERENCE A LADDER
Team GP W L D OTW OTL PTS
Ice 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mustangs 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Thunder 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bears 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ice Dogs 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
CONFERENCE B LADDER
Team GP W L D OTW OTL PTS
Adrenaline 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lightning 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Brave 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Rhinos 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Northstars 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
SCORING LEADERS
GOALIE LEADERS
PARTNERS

May 29th, 2022
2:00PM

FINAL

O’Brien Icehouse, Melbourne

SCORING
Team 1 2 3 Total
Brisbane Lightning BRE 1 0 4 5
Melbourne Mustangs MMS 1 4 2 7
DETAILS
Team SOG PP PIM
Brisbane Lightning BRE 41 (7-13-21) 2/7 10
Melbourne Mustangs MMS 30 (11-13-6) 1/4 16
SCORING SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
Vadim Virjassov (1)
Max Astafiev, Gavin Birchler
12:04 BRE 0, MMS 1
Dylan Kendrick (1)
Julian Fodor, Josh Labrie
10:22 BRE 1, MMS 1
2ND PERIOD
Vadim Virjassov (2)
Ty Wishart, Jaxson Lane
PPG 9:28 BRE 1, MMS 2
Gavin Birchler (1)
Mike McDowell, Jaxson Lane
6:49 BRE 1, MMS 3
Jordan Warren (1)
Vadim Virjassov, Ty Wishart
SHG 3:47 BRE 1, MMS 4
Jackson McCoy (1)
Jesse Thompson, Jacob Haley
SHG 2:57 BRE 1, MMS 5
3RD PERIOD
Dylan Kendrick (2)
Alexander Higgins
18:58 BRE 2, MMS 5
Jordan Warren (2)
Ty Wishart, Jaxson Lane
SHG 15:06 BRE 2, MMS 6
Josh Labrie (1)
Sean Savage
PPG 12:14 BRE 3, MMS 6
Vadim Virjassov (3)
Jordan Warren, Max Astafiev
5:50 BRE 3, MMS 7
Josh Labrie (2)
Dylan Kendrick, Sacha Rapchuk
PPG 3:24 BRE 4, MMS 7
Dylan Kendrick (3)
Sacha Rapchuk, Julian Fodor
2:49 BRE 5, MMS 7
PENALTY SUMMARY
1ST PERIOD
Alexander Higgins
Brisbane Lightning BRE
Cross Checking 2 MinutesMins. 9:02
Jordan Warren
Melbourne Mustangs MMS
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 3:47
Thomas Kiliwnik
Brisbane Lightning BRE
High Sticking 2 MinutesMins. 1:24
2ND PERIOD
Josh Labrie
Brisbane Lightning BRE
High Sticking 2 MinutesMins. 18:35
quentin greenwood
Brisbane Lightning BRE
Interference 2 MinutesMins. 11:08
Alex May
Melbourne Mustangs MMS
Hooking 2 MinutesMins. 4:19
3RD PERIOD
Max Astafiev
Melbourne Mustangs MMS
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 18:08
Stephen Belic
Melbourne Mustangs MMS
Delay Of Game 2 MinutesMins. 15:15
Team Penalty
Melbourne Mustangs MMS
Too Many Players 2 MinutesMins. 12:56
Vadim Virjassov
Melbourne Mustangs MMS
Boarding 2 MinutesMins. 12:23
Josh Labrie
Brisbane Lightning BRE
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 6:07
Jaxson Lane
Melbourne Mustangs MMS
Roughing 2 MinutesMins. 6:07
Max Astafiev
Melbourne Mustangs MMS
Holding 2 MinutesMins. 4:37
BRISBANE LIGHTNING GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
27 C. Miller ST L Cameron Miller ST L 30 7 23 .767 60:00 0
41 S. Harris Steve Harris 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
MELBOURNE MUSTANGS SKATERS
# Player G A PTS +/- SH PIM
2 M. McDowell Mike McDowell 0 1 1 E 0 0
5 J. Haley Jacob Haley 0 1 1 E 0 0
7 J. Thompson Jesse Thompson 0 1 1 E 0 0
8 D. shumborski David shumborski 0 0 0 E 0 0
9 J. Lane Jaxson Lane 0 3 3 E 0 2
10 G. Birchler Gavin Birchler 1 1 2 E 0 0
13 V. Virjassov Vadim Virjassov 3 1 4 E 0 2
16 A. May Alex May 0 0 0 E 0 2
19 J. Warren Jordan Warren 2 1 3 E 0 2
33 J. McCoy Jackson McCoy 1 0 1 E 0 0
53 C. Sidari-Alley Connor Sidari-Alley 0 0 0 E 0 0
67 M. Astafiev Max Astafiev 0 2 2 E 0 4
77 T. Wishart Ty Wishart 0 3 3 E 0 0
85 S. Belic Stephen Belic 0 0 0 E 0 2
MELBOURNE MUSTANGS GOALIES
# Name SA GA SVS SV% MP PIM
14 M. Breedveld ST W Michael Breedveld ST W 41 5 36 .878 60:00 0
30 S. Woodlands Sebastian Woodlands 0 0 0 - 0:00 0
GAME DETAILS
Attendance: -
Referee: Jeff Klinck
Referee: Craig Armstrong-Fray
Linesman: Rob Love
Linesman: Zac Searle
Scorekeeper: Kristin Hughes

Printable Version

SOCIALISE WITH US
© 2023, AUSTRALIAN ICE HOCKEY LEAGUE. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN