Australian Ice Hockey League | AIHL
20 APRIL at 4:45PM
BEARS
8
ICE DOGS
3
20 APRIL at 5:00PM
ADRENALINE
2
MUSTANGS
6
21 APRIL at 4:00PM
ADRENALINE
5
ICE
6
21 APRIL at 5:00PM
BRAVE
4
BEARS
1
27 APRIL at 4:30PM
MUSTANGS
5
THUNDER
0
27 APRIL at 4:30PM
BRAVE
6
ADRENALINE
3
27 APRIL at 4:45PM
ICE
2
ICE DOGS
3
27 APRIL at 5:00PM
BEARS
3
NORTHSTARS
4
28 APRIL at 4:00PM
ICE
0
NORTHSTARS
6
28 APRIL at 4:30PM
MUSTANGS
0
THUNDER
1
28 APRIL at 4:30PM
BRAVE
6
ADRENALINE
2
4 MAY at 5:00PM
THUNDER
3
NORTHSTARS
5
4 MAY at 5:00PM
ADRENALINE
0
ICE DOGS
8
4 MAY at 5:30PM
BEARS
4
BRAVE
3
5 MAY at 4:00PM
ADRENALINE
2
NORTHSTARS
6
5 MAY at 4:45PM
THUNDER
5
ICE DOGS
3
10 MAY at 7:30PM
MUSTANGS
4
ICE
3
11 MAY at 4:30PM
BRAVE
5
THUNDER
1
11 MAY at 4:30PM
NORTHSTARS
10
ADRENALINE
3
11 MAY at 5:00PM
ICE DOGS
3
MUSTANGS
3
12 MAY at 2:00PM
ICE DOGS
7
ICE
6
12 MAY at 4:30PM
BRAVE
5
THUNDER
1
12 MAY at 4:30PM
NORTHSTARS
8
ADRENALINE
2
18 MAY at 5:00PM
ICE
1
NORTHSTARS
4
18 MAY at 5:00PM
MUSTANGS
4
BEARS
5
18 MAY at 5:30PM
ICE DOGS
3
BRAVE
4
19 MAY at 4:00PM
MUSTANGS
3
NORTHSTARS
2
19 MAY at 5:00PM
ICE
1
BEARS
4
25 MAY at 4:30PM
BEARS
4
ADRENALINE
3
25 MAY at 5:00PM
NORTHSTARS
4
MUSTANGS
3
25 MAY at 5:00PM
BRAVE
6
ICE DOGS
4
26 MAY at 2:00PM
NORTHSTARS
6
ICE
4
26 MAY at 4:30PM
BEARS
4
THUNDER
5
31 MAY at 7:30PM
ICE
4
MUSTANGS
4
1 JUNE at 5:00PM
ICE DOGS
3
BEARS
6
1 JUNE at 5:00PM
ADRENALINE
2
ICE
4
1 JUNE at 5:30PM
THUNDER
0
BRAVE
7
2 JUNE at 2:00PM
ADRENALINE
2
MUSTANGS
10
2 JUNE at 4:30PM
THUNDER
2
BRAVE
6
2 JUNE at 5:00PM
NORTHSTARS
3
BEARS
2
8 JUNE at 4:30PM
ICE
2
THUNDER
5
8 JUNE at 5:30PM
BEARS
2
BRAVE
5
9 JUNE at 4:00PM
ICE DOGS
4
NORTHSTARS
5
9 JUNE at 4:30PM
ICE
3
ADRENALINE
1
9 JUNE at 4:30PM
MUSTANGS
4
BRAVE
11
22 JUNE at 4:00PM
MUSTANGS
2
ICE
3
22 JUNE at 4:30PM
ICE DOGS
4
ADRENALINE
1
22 JUNE at 5:00PM
BRAVE
6
NORTHSTARS
2
22 JUNE at 5:00PM
THUNDER
4
BEARS
5
23 JUNE at 4:00PM
THUNDER
1
NORTHSTARS
6
23 JUNE at 4:30PM
ICE DOGS
6
ADRENALINE
3
23 JUNE at 5:00PM
BRAVE
6
BEARS
3
29 JUNE at 4:30PM
ADRENALINE
3
THUNDER
7
29 JUNE at 5:00PM
ICE DOGS
4
NORTHSTARS
5
29 JUNE at 5:00PM
BRAVE
4
MUSTANGS
2
29 JUNE at 5:00PM
ICE
4
BEARS
6
30 JUNE at 2:00PM
BRAVE
4
MUSTANGS
2
30 JUNE at 4:30PM
ADRENALINE
2
THUNDER
5
30 JUNE at 4:45PM
ICE
6
ICE DOGS
4
6 JULY at 4:30PM
THUNDER
4
ADRENALINE
2
6 JULY at 5:00PM
NORTHSTARS
3
ICE
4
6 JULY at 5:00PM
ICE DOGS
4
BEARS
6
7 JULY at 2:00PM
NORTHSTARS
4
MUSTANGS
1
7 JULY at 4:30PM
THUNDER
7
ADRENALINE
1
7 JULY at 4:45PM
BRAVE
7
ICE DOGS
1
12 JULY at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
3
BEARS
1
13 JULY at 5:00PM
THUNDER
3
MUSTANGS
6
13 JULY at 5:00PM
ADRENALINE
1
ICE DOGS
10
13 JULY at 5:30PM
ICE
4
BRAVE
8
14 JULY at 2:00PM
THUNDER
4
MUSTANGS
3
14 JULY at 4:30PM
ICE
1
BRAVE
5
14 JULY at 5:00PM
ADRENALINE
4
BEARS
6
19 JULY at 7:30PM
ICE
1
MUSTANGS
5
20 JULY at 4:30PM
ICE DOGS
5
THUNDER
7
20 JULY at 5:00PM
BEARS
5
ICE
4
20 JULY at 5:30PM
NORTHSTARS
2
BRAVE
3
21 JULY at 2:00PM
BEARS
8
MUSTANGS
4
21 JULY at 4:00PM
BRAVE
4
NORTHSTARS
2
21 JULY at 4:30PM
ICE DOGS
0
THUNDER
5
26 JULY at 7:30PM
NORTHSTARS
4
ICE DOGS
7
27 JULY at 4:30PM
MUSTANGS
8
ADRENALINE
3
27 JULY at 5:00PM
BRAVE
2
ICE
2
27 JULY at 5:00PM
BEARS
5
NORTHSTARS
0
27 JULY at 5:00PM
THUNDER
5
ICE DOGS
7
28 JULY at 2:00PM
BRAVE
7
ICE
2
28 JULY at 4:30PM
MUSTANGS
5
ADRENALINE
3
28 JULY at 5:00PM
THUNDER
4
BEARS
3
3 AUGUST at 4:30PM
NORTHSTARS
3
THUNDER
5
3 AUGUST at 5:00PM
BEARS
6
ICE
3
3 AUGUST at 5:00PM
MUSTANGS
3
ICE DOGS
1
3 AUGUST at 5:30PM
ADRENALINE
2
BRAVE
7
4 AUGUST at 2:00PM
BEARS
2
MUSTANGS
6
4 AUGUST at 4:30PM
NORTHSTARS
7
THUNDER
3
4 AUGUST at 4:30PM
ADRENALINE
4
BRAVE
5
10 AUGUST at 4:30PM
ICE
7
ADRENALINE
6
10 AUGUST at 5:00PM
MUSTANGS
4
BEARS
1
10 AUGUST at 5:30PM
ICE DOGS
5
BRAVE
12
11 AUGUST at 4:30PM
MUSTANGS
4
BRAVE
7
11 AUGUST at 4:30PM
ICE
3
THUNDER
9
11 AUGUST at 4:45PM
NORTHSTARS
4
ICE DOGS
4
17 AUGUST at 4:30PM
BEARS
1
THUNDER
5
17 AUGUST at 5:00PM
ICE DOGS
6
ICE
4
17 AUGUST at 5:30PM
NORTHSTARS
1
BRAVE
6
18 AUGUST at 2:00PM
ICE DOGS
6
MUSTANGS
1
18 AUGUST at 4:30PM
BEARS
8
ADRENALINE
3
23 AUGUST at 7:30PM
BEARS
4
ICE DOGS
3
24 AUGUST at 5:00PM
MUSTANGS
2
NORTHSTARS
3
24 AUGUST at 5:00PM
ADRENALINE
3
BEARS
8
24 AUGUST at 5:00PM
THUNDER
8
ICE
1
25 AUGUST at 2:00PM
THUNDER
7
ICE
3
25 AUGUST at 4:00PM
ADRENALINE
3
NORTHSTARS
14
25 AUGUST at 4:45PM
MUSTANGS
4
ICE DOGS
3
31 AUGUST at 3:00PM
BEARS
6
BRAVE
4
31 AUGUST at 7:00PM
THUNDER
3
NORTHSTARS
2
1 SEPTEMBER at 3:30PM
BEARS
5
THUNDER
2
29 JANUARY, 2020

2019/2020 AWIHL Finals live this weekend

2019/2020 AWIHL Finals live this weekend

Stephen White

It’s that time of year again.

The 2019/2020 AWIHL Finals gets underway this weekend, live from the O’Brien Icehouse in Melbourne. The Sydney Sirens, Adelaide Rush, Melbourne Ice and Perth Inferno will all battle it out for the Joan McKowen Memorial Trophy on the 1st and 2nd February 2020.

Will the Melbourne Ice become 8-time AWIHL champions on home ice? Will the league-leading Sydney Sirens bring the trophy back to Sydney for the first time since 2017? Will the Adelaide Rush capture their first Joan McKowen Memorial Trophy in franchise history and the first for SA since 2012 (when they were the Adrenaline)? Or will the Perth Inferno win their inaugural championship playing in only their second full season?

Tickets can be purchased online here and a limited allocation will be available for purchase at the door.
 

2019/2020 AWIHL Finals Schedule:

Saturday 1st February 2020

Semi-Final 1: Sydney Sirens vs Perth Inferno @ 3pm AEDT

Semi-Final 2: Adelaide Rush vs Melbourne Ice @ 5:30pm AEDT

Sunday 2nd February 2020

Bronze Medal Game: Loser of Semi-Final 1 vs Loser of Semi-Final 2 @ 3pm AEDT

Gold Medal Game: Winner of Semi-Final 1 vs Winner of Semi-Final 2 @ 5:30pm AEDT

If you can’t physically make the AWIHL Finals, the games will be streamed live on the AWIHL Youtube channel thanks to the ThoughtFox Media team. Join Eric Brook, Alyssa Longmuir and co as they bring you all the action across the weekend, live from the O’Brien Icehouse:

Saturday 1st February 2020

Semi-Final 1: Sydney Sirens vs Perth Inferno @ 3pm AEDT


Semi-Final 2: Adelaide Rush vs Melbourne Ice @ 5:30pm AEDT


Sunday 2nd February 2020

Bronze Medal Game: Loser of Semi-Final 1 vs Loser of Semi-Final 2 @ 3pm AEDT

Gold Medal Game: Winner of Semi-Final 1 vs Winner of Semi-Final 2 @ 5:30pm AEDT

RECENT HEADLINES
League Statistics
Team GP PTS
Brave 28 79
Northstars 28 54
Thunder 28 51
Bears 28 49
Mustangs 28 42
Ice Dogs 28 35
Ice 28 24
Adrenaline 28 2
TC
Tim Crowder
77 Points
MC
Matthew Climie
.914 Save Percentage
.900
.894
.893
Find a Game
The Production Line
Pier-Olivier Grandmaison
P.O. GRANDMAISON (Thunder)

28 games, 67 points (28 goals, 39 assists)

Player Profile »
Anthony Kimlin
ANTHONY KIMLIN (Bears)

26 games, 17 wins (2.39 GAA, 0.920 SV%)

Player Profile »
Jason McMahon
JASON McMAHON (Thunder)

25 games, 9 points  (2 goals, 7 assists)

Player Profile »
Partners
© 2020, AUSTRALIAN ICE HOCKEY LEAGUE LTD. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED.

Design, Hosting, Online Registration & Administration Tools By:Powered By:
Sports Administration & Management, Online Registration, Stores, Professional Websites for Amateur Sports Teams, Leagues, Tournaments & Associations

ADMIN LOGIN

ADELAIDE ADRENALINE
MELBOURNE ICE
MELBOURNE MUSTANGS
NEWCASTLE NORTHSTARS
PERTH THUNDER
SYDNEY BEARS
SYDNEY ICE DOGS
ADELAIDE ADRENALINE
ADRENALINE
3 - 14
NORTHSTARS
25 AUG
ADRENALINE
3 - 8
BEARS
24 AUG
BEARS
6 - 4
BRAVE
31 AUG
NORTHSTARS
1 - 6
BRAVE
17 AUG
MELBOURNE ICE
THUNDER
7 - 3
ICE
25 AUG
THUNDER
8 - 1
ICE
24 AUG
MELBOURNE MUSTANGS
MUSTANGS
4 - 3
ICE DOGS
MUSTANGS
2 - 3
NORTHSTARS
NEWCASTLE NORTHSTARS
THUNDER
3 - 2
NORTHSTARS
31 AUG
ADRENALINE
3 - 14
NORTHSTARS
25 AUG
PERTH THUNDER
BEARS
5 - 2
THUNDER
THUNDER
3 - 2
NORTHSTARS
31 AUG
SYDNEY BEARS
BEARS
5 - 2
THUNDER
BEARS
6 - 4
BRAVE
31 AUG
SYDNEY ICE DOGS
MUSTANGS
4 - 3
ICE DOGS
BEARS
4 - 3
ICE DOGS
23 AUG